privacy policy

According to article 5 of Organic Law 15/1999 of Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data provided to the company, whether from the interested party or person authorized by the same, will be incorporated into an automated file register for which is responsible Julia Catherine Tress (equiVentura – Casa Rural El Vihuelo), being necessary for the contractual relationship and whose purposes are adequate development, control and compliance of the contracted services.

Your data will only be used for the above purposes and will not be disclosed to third parties, except those communications to the authorities, agencies or offices of public authorities that were agreed to by the applicant or person authorized by him for the proper fulfilment of obligations born of contracted services, or resulting mandatory or authorized by Law. If you want to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, you can do so by writing to the following address: Ctra. Antigua El Bosque-Ubrique, km. 19 – 11670 El Bosque (Cádiz) or contact the Spanish Agency of Data Protection on their website: www.agpd.es


Julia Catherine Tress (equiVentura – Casa Rural El Vihuelo) guarantees the confidentiality of personal data held in her files and commits to adopt regulatory measures that prevent, as far as possible, their alteration, loss or unauthorized access. Once the personal data provided is no longer needed, we will delete it from our files and whether destroy or return, as appropriate, the media on which the information was collected to the owner of the data, without the retention of copies of the personal data.